10/10/2018

W.A.G.E. Electronic Direct Action

https://wageforwork.com/wagency/decolonize-this-place

On October 8, 2018, the Fee Request above was sent through WAGENCY to Ellen V. Futter, President of the American Museum of Natural History, and to AMNH staff in the positions listed below. This action was taken by W.A.G.E. as part of the 3rd Anti-Columbus Day Tour. #DecolonizeThisPlace.

Administrative Assistant
Administrative Secretary, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology
AMCC Collections Manager, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics
Assistant Curator of Biological Anthropology, Division of Anthropology; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Assistant Curator, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Division of Physical Sciences; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Assistant Curator, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Biology; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Assistant Curator, Invertebrate Paleontology, Division of Paleontology; Assistant Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Assistant Director of Genomic Operations, Institute for Comparative Genomics
Assistant to the Director
Associate Curator, Cnidaria, Crustacea, Other Invertebrate Phyla; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Associate Curator, Department of Herpetology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator; Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Associate Curator, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Associate Curator, Protist Collection; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Business Manager, Sackler Institutes for Comparative Genomics
Chief Registrar and Director of Conservation
Curator of Asian Ethnology and Division Chair, Division of Anthropology Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator of Mexican & Central American Archaeology, Division of Anthropology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator of North American Archaeology, Division of Anthropology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator of North American Ethnology, Division of Anthropology Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator of North American Ethnology, Division of Anthropology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator-in-Charge, Department of Herpetology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Associate Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator-in-Charge, Department of Ichthyology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator-in-Charge, Fossil Invertebrates, Division of Paleontology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator-in-Charge, Fossil Mammals, Division of Paleontology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Amber, Diptera, Isoptera, Lepidoptera, Holometabolous Minor Order Collections; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Annelida, Mollusca Collections; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Arachnida, Myriapoda Collections; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Computational Science, Molecular Systematics; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Department of Astrophysics, Division of Physical Sciences, Computational Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Division of Physical Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, Division of Physical Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Department of Mammalogy, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Department of Mammalogy, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Molecular Systematics; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Molecular Systematics; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Professor and Leon Hess Director of Comparative Biology Research; Director, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curator, Professor and Leon Hess Director of Comparative Biology Research; Director, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Curatorial Assistant, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics
Curatorial Assistant, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics
Dean of Science for Collections, Exhibitions, and the Public Understanding of Science; Curator, Department of Ichthyology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Department Administrator
Department of Astrophysics, Division of Physical Sciences; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Director of Collections, Archives and Preparation
Director, Center for Biodiversity & Conservation
Director, Conservation Genomics, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Affiliated Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Division Chair and Lamont Curator, Department of Ornithology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Executive Assistant
Financial Administrator
Frick Curator of Fossil Mammals, Division of Paleontology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Dean & Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Harold Boeschenstein Director
Herbert R. and Evelyn Axelrod Research Curator, Department of Ichthyology, Division of Vertebrate Zoology; Principal Investigator, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics; Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Lab Manager, Vertebrate Zoology, Ornithology
Laboratory Manager, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics
Office Manager
President
Senior Bioinformaticist, Sackler Institute for Comparative Genomics
Senior Office Manager
Senior Vice President and Provost for Science; Curator, Division of Paleontology; Provost & Professor, Richard Gilder Graduate School
Senior Vice President for Communications, Marketing
Senior Vice President of Institutional Advancement, Strategic Planning, and Education

It was also sent to the architect, landscape designer, and exhibition designer contracted by the AMNH to execute the Gilder Center expansion.